Home » Blog » Freeform’s ’31 Nights Of Halloween’ 2021 Schedule Released (US)

Freeform’s ’31 Nights Of Halloween’ 2021 Schedule Released (US)

Freeform is brewing up yet another year of spine-chilling programming. The highly anticipated “31 Nights of Halloween” is back with a lineup of memorable Halloween films from October 1-31, 2021. This year’s lineup includes The Addams Family (1991), Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride, Hotel Transylvania, Hocus Pocus and many more.

Check out the full “31 Nights Of Halloween” 2021 Schedule below:

WEEK OF OCTOBER 1

Friday, Oct. 1

2:30p/1:30c – Casper (1995)

5p/4c – The Addams Family (1991)

7p/6c – Addams Family Values

9p/8c – Hocus Pocus

 

Saturday, Oct. 2

7a/6c – The Goonies

9:35a/8:35c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

12:15p/11:15c – Casper (1995)

2:45p/1:45c – The Addams Family (1991)

4:50p/3:50c – Addams Family Values

6:55p/5:55c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

9p/8c – Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University

11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

 

Sunday, Oct. 3

7a/6c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8:40a/7:40c – Ghostbusters (1984)

11:10a/10:10c – Matilda

1:15p/12:15c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:55p/1:55c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:35p/3:35c – Hocus Pocus

6:45p/5:45c – Maleficent

8:50p/7:50c – Freeform Premiere Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

11:30p/10:30c – The Craft (1996)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 4

Monday, Oct. 4

12:30p/11:30c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

1:30p/12:30c – The Goonies

4p/3c – Matilda

6p/5c – The Craft (1996)

8:30p/7:30c – Freeform Premiere Fright Night (2011)

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Tuesday, Oct. 5

10:30a/9:30c – Matilda

12:30p/11:30c – Casper (1995)

3p/2c – Shrek

5p/4c – Shrek 2

7p/6c – Shrek Forever After

9p/8c – Hocus Pocus

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Wednesday, Oct. 6

10:30a/9:30c – Casper (1995)

12:30p/11:30c – Shrek

2:30p/1:30c – Shrek 2

4:30p/3:30c – Shrek Forever After

6:30p/5:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Thursday, Oct. 7

11:30a/10:30c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:30p/12:30c – Halloweentown

3:30p/2:30c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

6p/5c – Ghostbusters (1984)

8:30p/7:30c – Ghostbusters II

12a/11c – Freeform Premiere Jaws 3

 

Friday, Oct. 8

10:30a/9:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

9-11p/8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

12a/11c – Frankenweenie (2012)

 

Saturday, Oct. 9

9:10a/8:10c – Shrek

11:15a/10:15c – Shrek 2

1:20p/12:20c – Shrek Forever After

3:25p/2:25c – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:30p/4:30c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:40p/6:40c – Hocus Pocus

9:50p/8:50c – The Addams Family (1991)

11:55p/10:55c – Addams Family Values

 

Sunday, Oct. 10

7a/6c – Shrek

9:05a/8:05c – Shrek 2

11:10a/10:10c – Shrek Forever After

1:15p/12:15c – Hotel Transylvania 2

3:20p/2:20c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

5:30p/4:30c – Hocus Pocus

7:40p/6:40c – The Addams Family (1991)

9:45p/8:45c – Addams Family Values

11:50p/10:50c – Casper (1995)

WEEK OF OCTOBER 11

Monday, Oct. 11

11:30a/10:30c – Freeform Premiere Jaws

2:30p/1:30c – Freeform Premiere Jaws 2

5:05p/4:05c – Alien

7:45p/6:45c – Aliens

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Tuesday, Oct. 12

3p/2c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

4p/3c – Casper (1995)

6:30p/5:30c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

8p/7c – Mrs. Doubtfire

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Wednesday, Oct. 13

12:30p/11:30c – Casper (1995)

3p/2c – Halloweentown

5p/4c – Mrs. Doubtfire

8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Thursday, Oct. 14

1p/12c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3:30p/2:30c – Hook

6:45p/5:45c – Matilda

8:50p/7:50c – Hocus Pocus

 

Friday, Oct. 15

11a/10c – Matilda

9-11p / 8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

 

Saturday, Oct. 16

7a/6c – Ghostbusters (1984)

9:30a/8:30c – Ghostbusters II

12p/11c – Mrs. Doubtfire

3:05p/2:05c – Men in Black (1997)

5:15p/4:15c – Freeform Premiere Men in Black II

7:15p/6:15c – Hocus Pocus

9:25p/8:25c – Maleficent

11:30p/10:30c – Freeform Premiere The House with a Clock in Its Walls

 

Sunday, Oct. 17

7:30a/6:30c – Mrs. Doubtfire

10:30a/9:30c – Men in Black (1997)

12:40p/11:40c – Men in Black II

2:40p/1:40c – The House with a Clock in Its Walls

5:10p/4:10c – Hocus Pocus

7:20p/6:20c – Hotel Transylvania 2

9:25p/8:25c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

11:35p/10:35c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

12:05a/11:05c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

WEEK OF OCTOBER 18

Monday, Oct. 18

2p/1c – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

4p/3c – Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

4:30p/3:30c – Hotel Transylvania 2

6:30p/5:30c – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:30p/7:30c – Casper (1995)

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Tuesday, Oct. 19

12:30p/11:30c – Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

3:40p/2:40c – X-Men: First Class

6:50p/5:50c – Men in Black (1997)

9p/8c – Men in Black II

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Wednesday, Oct. 20

10:30a/9:30c – X-Men: First Class

1:30p/12:30c – Freeform Premiere Cowboys & Aliens

4p/3c – Men in Black (1997)

6p/5c – Men in Black II

8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Thursday, Oct. 21

1p/12c – The Perfect Storm

4p/3c – The Craft (1996)

6:30p/5:30c – Freeform Premiere The Huntsman: Winter’s War

9p/8c – Maleficent

 

Friday, Oct. 22

10:30a/9:30c – The Craft (1996)

9-11p / 8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

12a/11c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

 

Saturday, Oct. 23

7a/6c – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

9:30a/8:30c – Casper (1995)

11:50a/10:50c – Shrek

1:55p/12:55c – Shrek 2

4p/3c – Halloweentown

6:05p/5:05c – Hocus Pocus

8:15p/7:15c – Ghostbusters (2016)

11:30p/10:30c – Fright Night (2011)

 

Sunday, Oct. 24

7a/6c – Casper (1995)

9:30a/8:30c – Shrek

11:40a/10:40c – Shrek 2

1:45p/12:45c – Halloweentown

3:50p/2:50c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:30p/4:30c – Ghostbusters (2016)

8:45p/7:45c – Hocus Pocus

10:55p/9:55c – Mrs. Doubtfire

WEEK OF OCTOBER 25

Monday, Oct. 25

1p/12c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

2p/1c – The Goonies

4:30p/3:30c – Scared Shrekless

5p/4c – Shrek

7p/6c – Shrek 2

9p/8c – Shrek Forever After

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Tuesday, Oct. 26

12p/11c – The Goonies

2:30p/1:30c – Scared Shrekless

3p/2c – Shrek

5p/4c – Shrek 2

7p/6c – Shrek Forever After

9p/8c – Maleficent

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Wednesday, Oct. 27

1p/12c – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

3:30p/2:30c – Casper (1995)

6p/5c – Matilda

8-11p / 7-10c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

12-2a / 11-1c – The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

 

Thursday, Oct. 28

11:30a/10:30c – Casper (1995)

2p/1c – Matilda

4p/3c – Ghostbusters (1984)

6:30p/5:30c – The Craft (1996)

9p/8c – Hocus Pocus

12a/11c – Frankenweenie (2012)

 

Friday, Oct. 29

12:30p/11:30c – Men in Black (1997)

9-11p / 8-10c – Family Guy – Halloween Episodes

12a/11c – Men in Black II

 

Saturday, Oct. 30

7a/6c – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

8a/7c – Ghostbusters (1984)

10:30a/9:30c – Men in Black (1997)

12:35p/11:35c – Men in Black II

2:35p/1:35c – Goosebumps (2015)

5:05p/4:05c – Freeform Premiere Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

7:10p/6:10c – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:50p/7:50c – Hocus Pocus

11p/10c – Freeform Premiere Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

Sunday, Oct. 31

7a/6c – Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

10a/9c – Goosebumps (2015)

12:30p/11:30c – Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

2:35p/1:35c – Hocus Pocus

4:45p/3:45c – Casper (1995)

7:15p/6:15c – Maleficent

9:20p/8:20c – Hocus Pocus

11:30p/10:30c – Ghostbusters (1984)

(All programming subject to change without notice)

 

 

 

 

Leave a Comment